Culver Does Well In Track Meet
March 19, 2013
Culver City High results in the Redondo Invitational Track Meet
Boys Varsity Team finished 7th overall with 44.5 points
Girls 100m Dash Varsity –
Junior - Kyndahl Carter 13.65
Girls 400m Dash Varsity –
Senior - Kourtney Broadnax 1:03.77
Senior - Tristen Bellows 1:06.43
Girls 3200m Run Varsity—
Junior - Lauran Kelly 12:54.74
Soph – Esmeralda Sandoval 13:13.19
Junior -Violeta Rodriquez 15:39.48
Girls 100m Hurdles Varsity
Junior Kyndahl Carter 16.84
Girls 300m Hurdles Varsity
Senior Kourtney Broadnax 50.28
Girls 4 x 100m Relay Varsity 50.08
Girls 4 x 400m Relay Varsity 4:18.77
Girls 800 Sprint Medley Varsity 1:55.34
Girls Distance Medley Varsity 14:54.55
Girls 100m Dash Frosh/Soph
Freshman-- Aja Daniels 14.13
Freshman—Destinee Agustus 12.80 finished 3rd
Girls 400m Dash Frosh/Soph
Soph--Amielia Ashley 1:03.29*
Soph—Jemilah Henderson 1:06.58
Soph--Isabel Deharo 1:18.19
Girls 800m Run Frosh/Soph
Soph--Arlene Valdes 2:45.71
Girls 4 x 100m Relay Frosh/Soph 54.27
Girls 4 x 400m Relay Frosh/Soph 4:36.42
Girls 800 Sprint Medley Frosh/Soph 2:02.97 finished 5th
Boys 100m Dash Varsity
Senior - Miriel Paschal 11.24
Akili Skannal 11.57
Boys 800m Run Varsity
Junior – Robert Heyl 2:12.80
Boys 4 x 100m Relay Varsity 42.76
Boys 4 x 400m Relay Varsity 3:25.14 finished 2nd
Boys 800 Sprint Medley Varsity 1:36.55* finished 4th
Boys Long Jump Varsity
De’Anthony Evans 18’ 02”
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
Junior Kevin Beacham 41-06.50 finished 4th
Boys 100m Dash Frosh/Soph
Soph—Donovan Davis 11.63
Soph -- Jarret Anderson 11.91
Fresh—Justin Manyweather 12.32
Boys 400m Dash F/S
Fresh—Louis Schultz 56.64
Fresh--- Nygel Probherbs 59.79
Boys 800m Run F/S
Soph--- Micah Moore 2:11.75
Boys 1600m Run F/S
Fresh--- Biruke Alemu 5:00.44
Boys 110m Hurdles F/S
Soph---Jonathan Tafel 21.56
Fresh—Colin Heffner 25.28
Boys 4 x 100m Relay F/S 45.21* finished 4th
Boys 4 x 400m Relay F/S 3:43.70 finished 7th
Boys 4 x 800m Relay F/S 10:27.66
Boys 800m Sprint Medley F/S 1:44.93 finshed 4th
Boys Distance Medley F/S 12:34.93
Boys Pole Vault F/S
Soph-- Jonathan Tafel 9-00.00
Boys Long Jump F/S
Fresh-- Jericho Flowers 17-09.00
Fresh—Fredrick Pondexter 16-00.50
Boys Triple Jump F/S
Fresh-- Frederick Pondexter 33-06.25
Reader Comments(0)